FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER £35

Apricot Kernel Oil - 100ml

£3.95
Maximum quantity available reached.
Product Description

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Origin: Although its believed that apricots initially came from Armenia or far East, our Apricot Kernel oil is being produced in sunny Spain by cold-pressing oil-rich kernels of Apricots.

Apricot Kernel oil is known to have anti-inflammatory and moisturising properties that may benefit your health and appearance of your skin. Its often used in cosmetic products such as moisturisers, exfoliators and face and hair masks.

Colour and Odour: pale to mid-yellow colour with very mild sweet scent

Texture: light textured oil with fast absorption

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Apricot Kernel base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Apricot Kernel Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Please note

The product information on Lifestyle Health Store website has been provided by the manufacturers and suppliers of these goods. Whilst every effort has been made to ensure product listings are correct and as informative as possible, we encourage customers to always read the label before using or consuming any products. If you are taking medicine or other food supplements always check with your doctor and or healthcare practitioner before changing your diet or starting a new supplement regime.

Other products you might like