FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER £35

Jojoba Oil - 100ml

£11.95
Maximum quantity available reached.
Product Description

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Origin: Originated from North America and areas of the western coast of Mexico and then from early nineties grown by farms established in the northwestern desert of Argentina. Jojoba extract was in past used by Native Americans to heal several skin and hair conditions. Its extract is obtained from the seeds of jojoba shrubs which is full of nutrients, antioxidants and minerals.

Jojoba oil is full of healthy nutrients and may help naturally moisturise and hydrate the skin which can be beneficial when struggling with dry skin. May be also used as a carrier oil in combination with essential oils , its also widely used as an ingredient in moisturisers ,shampoos, lip balms and many other beauty products.

Colour and odour : Jojoba oil has bright golden colour and very mild nutty smell

Texture : thick, soft, velvety

Shelf Life: 1 year

Our Base Oils are studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Jojoba Oil is sourced from Argentina and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Please note

The product information on Lifestyle Health Store website has been provided by the manufacturers and suppliers of these goods. Whilst every effort has been made to ensure product listings are correct and as informative as possible, we encourage customers to always read the label before using or consuming any products. If you are taking medicine or other food supplements always check with your doctor and or healthcare practitioner before changing your diet or starting a new supplement regime.

Other products you might like